Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Add My Event
Log In
|
Sign Up
Run for the Lakes
Nisswa, MN
About
Participants
Teams
Results
Donate
Sponsors
Contact
Register Now
Race Awards
Year:
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
Race:
RFTL Marathon
RFTL Half Marathon
RFTL Male Relay
RFTL Female Relay
RFTL Coed Relay
RFTL 10k
RFTL 5k
Gender:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
19 & Under
20 to 29
30 to 39
40 to 49
50 to 59
60 & Over
Unknown Age
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
Full Overall Females
1st
37
MELISSA JANSEN
03:24:19
7:47/mile
44
F
1
2nd
34
DEBORAH HESS
03:39:17
8:22/mile
38
F
2
3rd
39
COURTNEY JUSTIN
03:45:59
8:37/mile
30
F
3
Full Overall Males
1st
73
BRIAN ROPERS-HUILMAN
03:09:38
7:14/mile
46
M
1
2nd
1
LON ANDERSON
03:20:03
7:37/mile
50
M
2
3rd
11
CHRIS CLOSE
03:23:11
7:45/mile
35
M
3
Full Female 20 to 29
1st
16
KATIE DAHLKE
03:46:32
8:38/mile
27
F
4
2nd
88
EVE SUCHY
04:14:55
9:43/mile
27
F
13
3rd
60
KRISTIN ANN OLIVER
04:18:12
9:50/mile
21
F
15
Full Male 20 to 29
1st
76
DAN RYAN
03:30:54
8:02/mile
29
M
7
2nd
82
TY SKARDA
03:36:26
8:15/mile
25
M
10
3rd
62
ZACHARY OLSON
03:37:57
8:19/mile
28
M
12
Full Female 30 to 39
1st
34
DEBORAH HESS
03:39:17
8:22/mile
38
F
2
2nd
39
COURTNEY JUSTIN
03:45:59
8:37/mile
30
F
3
3rd
64
JENNA PALMISCNO
03:49:19
8:44/mile
33
F
5
Full Male 30 to 39
1st
11
CHRIS CLOSE
03:23:11
7:45/mile
35
M
3
2nd
9
TIM CARTER
03:30:01
8:00/mile
36
M
6
3rd
74
MICHAEL ROSOW
03:33:24
8:08/mile
39
M
9
Full Female 40 to 49
1st
37
MELISSA JANSEN
03:24:19
7:47/mile
44
F
1
2nd
100
STACY WOOD
03:52:03
8:50/mile
48
F
6
3rd
75
SHEILA ROSS
03:52:43
8:52/mile
47
F
7
Full Male 40 to 49
1st
73
BRIAN ROPERS-HUILMAN
03:09:38
7:14/mile
46
M
1
2nd
52
DAN MESENBURG
03:25:55
7:51/mile
48
M
4
3rd
55
CHRIS MYERS
03:32:08
8:05/mile
43
M
8
Full Female 50 to 59
1st
61
SUSAN OLSEN
04:36:52
10:33/mile
57
F
20
Full Male 50 to 59
1st
1
LON ANDERSON
03:20:03
7:37/mile
50
M
2
2nd
47
TIM LINDGREN
03:28:53
7:58/mile
50
M
5
3rd
84
RUSSELL SORENSON
03:38:06
8:19/mile
56
M
13
Full Female 60 to 69
1st
10
SARA CHERNE
04:42:44
10:46/mile
66
F
21
Full Male 60 to 69
1st
40
MICK JUSTIN
03:52:27
8:52/mile
67
M
24
2nd
99
RICK WOOD
04:11:37
9:35/mile
63
M
36
3rd
67
RICH PERRINE
04:13:39
9:40/mile
62
M
39
Full Male 70 and over
1st
72
FRED RAWLS
06:15:07
14:18/mile
70
M
57