Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Add My Event
Log In
|
Sign Up
Run for the Lakes
Nisswa, MN
About
Participants
Teams
Results
Donate
Sponsors
Contact
Register Now
Race Awards
Year:
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
Race:
RFTL Marathon
RFTL Male Relay
RFTL Coed Relay
RFTL Female Relay
RFTL Half Marathon
RFTL 10k
RFTL 5k
Gender:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
19 & Under
20 to 29
30 to 39
40 to 49
50 to 59
60 to 69
70 and over
No Age
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
Full Overall Females
1st
1299
SONYA LUCATERO
03:05:14
7:04/mile
30
F
1
2nd
1267
CHELSEY GLOUDE
03:18:45
7:35/mile
30
F
2
3rd
1323
SAMANTHA ROELIKE
03:47:45
8:41/mile
28
F
3
Full Overall Males
1st
1339
BROCK TESDAHL
02:36:26
5:58/mile
26
M
1
2nd
1326
ALEC SANBECK
02:52:49
6:35/mile
20
M
2
3rd
1342
PETER TOLLEFSON
02:53:39
6:37/mile
38
M
3
Full Female 20 to 29
1st
1323
SAMANTHA ROELIKE
03:47:45
8:41/mile
28
F
3
2nd
1310
MARY OCHS
04:06:33
9:24/mile
25
F
8
3rd
1300
JILL MAINE
04:14:35
9:42/mile
28
F
10
Full Male 20 to 29
1st
1339
BROCK TESDAHL
02:36:26
5:58/mile
26
M
1
2nd
1326
ALEC SANBECK
02:52:49
6:35/mile
20
M
2
3rd
1350
Vince Murphy
02:59:27
6:48/mile
26
M
6
Full Female 30 to 39
1st
1299
SONYA LUCATERO
03:05:14
7:04/mile
30
F
1
2nd
1267
CHELSEY GLOUDE
03:18:45
7:35/mile
30
F
2
3rd
1251
ADRIANE CLOSE
03:55:50
8:59/mile
37
F
6
Full Male 30 to 39
1st
1342
PETER TOLLEFSON
02:53:39
6:37/mile
38
M
3
2nd
1237
SETH BENDER
02:53:39
6:37/mile
37
M
4
3rd
1337
MATT SWANSON
02:55:16
6:41/mile
32
M
5
Full Female 40 to 49
1st
1266
NICOLE GIDDINGS
03:55:43
8:59/mile
43
F
5
2nd
1233
SARAH ALLEN
04:07:48
9:27/mile
42
F
9
3rd
1242
HOPE BRANDON
04:23:02
10:01/mile
42
F
13
Full Male 40 to 49
1st
1270
PAUL GORTON
03:11:07
7:17/mile
43
M
7
2nd
1285
BRIAN JOHNSON
03:15:52
7:28/mile
40
M
8
3rd
1248
MICHAEL CADY
03:16:09
7:29/mile
47
M
9
Full Female 50 to 59
1st
1348
Jeanie Murphy
03:48:29
8:41/mile
53
F
4
2nd
1296
KATHY LEIN
03:56:57
9:02/mile
55
F
7
3rd
1297
JULIE LINDGREN
04:30:01
10:17/mile
50
F
15
Full Male 50 to 59
1st
1256
JEFF DALEY
03:39:55
8:23/mile
59
M
19
2nd
1317
MIKE PORTER
03:53:16
8:54/mile
53
M
27
3rd
1322
MARK ROBERTS
03:56:08
9:00/mile
52
M
29
Full Female 60 to 69
1st
1311
SUSAN OLSEN
05:18:41
12:08/mile
61
F
28
Full Male 60 to 69
1st
1262
Jim Enge
03:47:48
8:41/mile
63
M
22
2nd
1273
DAVE GROTZKE
04:04:12
9:18/mile
67
M
36
3rd
1265
BOB FRAWLEY
04:15:36
9:45/mile
62
M
44
Full Male 70 and over
1st
1288
JOHN KAEDING
05:17:06
12:05/mile
71
M
60